医師 求人 父の日 「おもしろき こともなき世を おもしろく」 【映画】Fight Clubをみたよ。
まじ久々のエントリー。

映画を見た。Fight Club。ブラピとか出てるよ。若干暴力的です。


ビックリするくらい、質の悪いトレイラーです。映画はこれよりも面白いです。

内容は、いい部屋にいい家具とか服とかを集めつつ暮らしてもなんか満足できないサラリーマンが、いろいろ(←ここ大切だよ。日常はつまらないんだろうね。)あって、テロ(?)を企てる、ってか実行するって感じのストーリー。

先日見たアバター(アクセントは「ター」じゃなくて「ア」につくらしい。)のストーリーと比べると、断然コッチのほうが好きです。アバターは先がどうなるか安心して見てられるから、あんま好きではないです。

風刺も好きです。高級エステから盗んだ人間の脂肪から石鹸を作って、高級なお店にその石鹸を売る、とか。

サブリミナル効果?っていうのかな。そんなんも作中でブラピがやってるし、実際にこの作品にも出てきてました。動体視力が衰えていて、何が映ったのかは判別できませんでした。。

ってことで、気に入った言葉をだらだらと引用していこうと思います。


Narrator: [Tyler steers the car into the opposite lane and accelerates] What are you doing?
Tyler Durden: Guys, what would you wish you'd done before you died?
Ricky: Paint a self-portrait.
The Mechanic: Build a house.
Tyler Durden: [to Narrator] And you?
Narrator: I don't know. Turn the wheel now, come on!
Tyler Durden: You have to know the answer to this question! If you died right now, how would you feel about your life?
Narrator: I don't know, I wouldn't feel anything good about my life, is that what you want to hear me say? Fine. Come on!
Tyler Durden: Not good enough.

Tyler Durden: Fuck damnation, man! Fuck redemption! We are God's unwanted children? So be it!
Narrator: OK. Give me some water!
Tyler Durden: Listen, you can run water over your hand and make it worse or...
[shouts]
Tyler Durden: look at me... or you can use vinegar and neutralize the burn.
Narrator: Please let me have it... *Please*!
Tyler Durden: First you have to give up, first you have to *know*... not fear... *know*... that someday you're gonna die.

Tyler Durden: [pointing at an emergency instruction manual on a plane] You know why they put oxygen masks on planes?
Narrator: So you can breath.
Tyler Durden: Oxygen gets you high. In a catastrophic emergency, you're taking giant panicked breaths. Suddenly you become euphoric, docile. You accept your fate. It's all right here. Emergency water landing - 600 miles an hour. Blank faces, calm as Hindu cows.
Narrator: That's, um... That's an interesting theory.


Tyler Durden: Man, I see in fight club the strongest and smartest men who've ever lived. I see all this potential, and I see squandering. God damn it, an entire generation pumping gas, waiting tables; slaves with white collars. Advertising has us chasing cars and clothes, working jobs we hate so we can buy shit we don't need. We're the middle children of history, man. No purpose or place. We have no Great War. No Great Depression. Our Great War's a spiritual war... our Great Depression is our lives. We've all been raised on television to believe that one day we'd all be millionaires, and movie gods, and rock stars. But we won't. And we're slowly learning that fact. And we're very, very pissed off.

Tyler Durden: All the ways you wish you could be, that's me. I look like you wanna look, I fuck like you wanna fuck, I am smart, capable, and most importantly, I am free in all the ways that you are not.

Tyler Durden: It's only after we've lost everything that we're free to do anything.

Richard Chesler: Is that your blood?
Narrator: Some of it, yeah.

Tyler Durden: You're not your job. You're not how much money you have in the bank. You're not the car you drive. You're not the contents of your wallet. You're not your fucking khakis. You're the all-singing, all-dancing crap of the world.


Tyler Durden: Listen up, maggots. You are not special. You are not a beautiful or unique snowflake. You're the same decaying organic matter as everything else.


Narrator: [about the soap] Tyler sold his soap to department stores at $20 a bar. Lord knows what they charged. It was beautiful. We were selling rich women their own fat asses back to them.


Tyler Durden: The things you own end up owning you.

[while burning the Narrator's hand with lye]
Tyler Durden: Shut up! Our fathers were our models for God. If our fathers bailed, what does that tell you about God?
Narrator: No, no, I... don't...
Tyler Durden: Listen to me! You have to consider the possibility that God does not like you. He never wanted you. In all probability, he hates you. This is not the worst thing that can happen.
Narrator: It isn't?
Tyler Durden: We don't need him!

Tyler Durden: Do you know what a duvet is?
Narrator: It's a comforter...
Tyler Durden: It's a blanket. Just a blanket. Now why do guys like you and me know what a duvet is? Is this essential to our survival, in the hunter-gatherer sense of the word? No. What are we then?
Narrator: ...Consumers?
Tyler Durden: Right. We are consumers. We're the bi-products of a lifestyle obsession.

Narrator: Everywhere I travel, tiny life. Single-serving sugar, single-serving cream, single pat of butter. The microwave Cordon Bleu hobby kit. Shampoo-conditioner combos, sample-packaged mouthwash, tiny bars of soap. The people I meet on each flight? They're single-serving friends.

Tyler Durden: Fuck what you know. You need to forget about what you know, that's your problem. Forget about what you think you know about life, about friendship, and especially about you and me.

Marla Singer: You're the worst thing that's ever happened to me.


Tyler Durden: Self improvement is masturbation. Now self destruction...


Narrator: Marla's philosophy of life is that she might die at any moment. The tragedy, she said, was that she didn't.

Marla Singer: [after taking a bottle of sleeping pills] This isn't a real suicide-thing. This is probably one of those cry-for-help things.


Narrator: Bob is dead, they shot him in the head!
Tyler Durden: You wanna make an omelet, you gotta break some eggs.



Fight Club(1999) Memorable quotesより。
こーゆー映画、好きです。だれかおすすめの映画がありましたら、教えてください。
ではでは。
2010.03.01 Mon l 紹介 l Comments (0) Trackbacks (0) l top

Comments

Post a comment












Trackbacks

Trackbacks URL
http://hiroki0129.blog126.fc2.com/tb.php/115-bf779523
Use trackback on this entry.